texas teacher certification and distance learning education

   
                  Texas School Districts Main Page
 
Charter schools listed by city:

Abilene

Eagle Academy of Abilene
 

Arlington

Arlington Classics Academy
Jean Massieu Academy
Metro Academy of Math and Science
 

Austin

Austin Discovery School
Cedars International Academy
Eden Park Academy
Harmony Science Academy - Austin
KIPP Austin College Prep
McCullough Academy of Excellence
NYOS @ Gessner
NYOS Charter School, Inc.
Star Charter School
Texas Empowerment Academy
University Charter School
University Charter School, George M. Kozmetsky
University Charter School, National Elite Gymnastics
University Charter School, Settlement Home
University Charter School, Star Ranch
University Charter School, The Oaks
University of Texas Elementary School
 

Beaumont

Academy of Beaumont
Eagle Academy of Beaumont
Ehrhart School (The)
 

Beeville

St. Mary's Academy Charter School
 

Belton

Cedar Crest Charter School
 

Brenham

University Charter School, Miracle Farm
 

Brownsville

Eagle Academy of Brownsville
 

Canton

Ranch Academy
 

Canyon Lake

Trinity Charter School - Canyon Lake
 

Carthage

Panola Charter School
 

College Station

Brazos School for Inquiry & Creativity
 

Converse

Radiance Academy of Learning
 

Coppell

Universal Academy - Flower Mound
 

Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi Montessori School
Dr. M.L. Garza-Gonzalez Charter School
Seashore Learning Center
Trinity Charter School - Corpus Christi
 

Dallas

A+ Academy
Academy of Dallas
AW Brown-Fellowship Charter School
Children First Elementary Academy (The)
Dallas County Juvenile Justice Charter School
Eagle Advantage Charter School
Faith Family Academy of Oak Cliff
Focus Learning Academy
Gateway Charter Academy
Golden Rule Charter School
Harmony Science Academy - Dallas
Honors Academy - District Office
Honors Academy - Quest
I Am That I Am Academy of Fine Arts, Science and Technology
Inspired Vision Academy I
KIPP TRUTH Academy
La Academia de Estrellas Elementary Charter School
Life School Oak Cliff
Lindsley Park Community School
Nova Academy
Nova Academy II
Pegasus School of Liberal Arts and Sciences
School of Liberal Arts and Science
St Anthony Academy
Trinity Basin Preparatory - Oak Cliff Academy
 

Del Rio

Eagle Academy of Del Rio
 

Denton

Trinity Charter School - Denton
 

Dickinson

Bay Area Charter Middle School
 

Donna

I.D.E.A. Academy
 

Driftwood

University Charter School, Pathfinders Camp
 

Dublin

Paradigm Accelerated Charter School
 

Edinburg

One Stop Multi-Service Charter Scool
 

El Lago

Bay Area Charter Elementary School
 

El Paso

Burnham Wood Charter School
El Paso School of Excellence
 

Elgin

Fruit of Excellence Program
 

Encino

Encino School
 

Euless

Treetops International School
 

Fort Worth

Eagle Academy of Fort Worth
East Fort Worth Montessori Academy
Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts
Harmony Science Academy - Fort Worth
Honors Academy - Pinnacle
Honors Academy - Summit
 

Galveston

Odyssey Academy Charter School
 

Garland

Alpha Charter Elementary School
Alpha Charter Secondary School
Education Center International Academy
 

Georgetown

University Charter School, Annunciation Home
 

Greenville

Phoenix Charter School
 

Houston

Academy of Accelerated Learning
Accelerated Intermediate Academy
Alief Montessori Community School
Alphonso Crutch's Life Support Center
Amigos Por Vida-Friends for Life Charter
Beatrice Mayes Institute Charter School
Benji's Special Educational Academy
Calvin Nelms Charter Schools, Hospital Campus
Children First Academy of Houston
DRAW Academy
George I. Sanchez (Houston)
George I. Sanchez (Houston) (Alternative)
Girls and Boys Prep Academy
Harmony Science Academy - Houston
Harris County Juvenile Justice Charter School
Houston Gateway Academy
Houston Heights High School
Houston Heights Learning Academy
Jamie's House Charter School
Kaleidoscope Middle School
KIPP 3D Academy
KIPP Academy
KIPP SHINE Prep
La Amistad Love & Learning Academy
Medical Center Charter School
MeyerPark Elementary
Northwest Preparatory Academy
Raul Yzaguirre Charter School for Success
Ripley House Charter School
SER-Niņos Charter School
Two Dimensions Prep
University Charter School, DePelchin - Elkins
University of Houston Charter School
Varnett Charter School (The)
WALIPP Preparatory Academy for Boys
YES College Preparatory School - East End Campus
Yes College Preparatory School - North Central Campus
YES College Preparatory School - Southeast Campus
Zoe Learning Academy
 

Irving

Honors Academy - University School
North Hills School (The)
Universal Academy
 

Katy

Calvin Nelms Middle School
Trinity Charter School - Katy
West Houston Charter School
 

Kaufman

Honors Academy - Legacy High School
 

Killeen

Honors Academy - Destiny School
 

La Marque

Mainland Preparatory Academy
 

Laredo

Eagle Academy of Laredo
 

Leakey

Big Springs Charter
 

Liberty Hill

University Charter School, Meridell Achievement Center
 

Little Elm

Education Center (At Little Elm)
 

Lockhart

University Charter School, Pegasus
 

Lubbock

Eagle Academy of Lubbock
Rise Academy
 

Lufkin

Pineywoods Community Academy
 

McAllen

Horizon Montessori I
 

Mesquite

Inspired Vision Academy II
 

Midland

Eagle Academy of Midland
Midland Academy Charter School
 

Mountain Home

University Charter School, Pathways 3H Camp
 

Nemo

Brazos River Charter School
 

Palestine

Honors Academy - Landmark School
 

Pharr

Eagle Academy of Pharr
Vanguard Academy
 

Port Arthur

Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies
 

Red Oak

Life School Red Oak
 

Richmond

University Charter School, DePelchin - Richmond
Yes College Preparatory School - Southwest Campus
 

San Antonio

Bexar County Academy
Brooks Academy of Science and Engineering
Eagle Academy of San Antonio
George I Sanchez (San Antonio)
Guardian Angel Performance Arts Academy (The)
Higgs, Carter, King Gifted and Talented Charter Academy
John H. Wood Jr. Charter School
Jubilee Academic Center
KIPP Aspire Academy
La Escuela de las Americas
Lighthouse Charter
New Frontiers Charter School
Omega Academic Center
San Antonio Preparatory Academy
San Antonio School for Inquiry And Creativity
School of Excellence in Education - Dr. David M. Copeland Elementary
School of Excellence in Education - Dr. Harmon W. Kelley Elementary
School of Excellence in Education - Dr. James L. Burch Elementary
School of Excellence in Education - Judge Carmen Kelsey Pre-K Academy
School of Excellence in Education - District Office
School of Excellence in Education - Dr. Paul S. Saenz Junior High
Shekinah Radiance Academy
Shekinah Radiance Academy-Live Oak
Shekinah Radiance Academy-West Campus
University Charter School, Laurel Ridge
 

San Marcos

Texas Preparatory School
University Charter School, San Marcos
 

Temple

Temple Education Center
 

The Colony

Education Center (At The Colony)
 

Tyler

Azleway Charter School
Cumberland Academy
Eagle Academy of Tyler
 

Uvalde

Gabriel Tafolla Charter School
 

Victoria

Outreach Word Academy
 

Waco

Audre & Bernard Rapoport Academy
Eagle Academy of Waco
University Charter School, Methodist Children's Home
Waco Charter School (EOAC)
 

Waller

Calvin Nelms Charter Schools, Northwest
 

Waxahachie

Waxahachie Faith Family Academy
 

Weslaco

Horizon Montessori II
 

Westlake

Westlake Academy
 

Wichita Falls

Bright Ideas Charter School